top of page

SEA LEADERSHIP

CABINET:

President:  Amanda Hogan (SEA Office)

Vice President: Laura Sheinberg (Knolls)

Secretary: Cherise Bonsell (Justin)

Treasurer:  Andrew Shrock (Simi Valley High School)

SEGMENT DIRECTORS & REPRESENTATIVES:

Area 1:   Sarah Todd (Simi Valley HS)

  • SVHS:  Luke Bannon, Joelle Cardona, Jeramie Olivera, Ryan Rosuck

Area 2:    Nicole Malone (Royal HS)

  • Royal HS:  Zina Goldman, Daniel Ham, Concetta Langford, Allyson Stockton

  • Bargaining Chair & Alternate - Adam Lev

Area 3:    David Dingman (Valley View)

  • SSHS - Veronica Leonhardt, Kristina Williams

  • Valley View MS - Michael Stacy, Kyra Grzywacz

Area 4:    Audra Stelle (Hillside MS)

  • Sinaloa MS - Bret Knizek, Corrine Lightfoot

  • Hillside MS - Kris Corral, Toriann Garner

Area 5:    Jayne Payne (Sycamore)

  • Crestview - Lori Rede

  • Berylwood - Kelly Thompson

  • Mt. View - Geneva McGuire

  • Sycamore - Cynthia Rice

Area 6: Jennifer Johnston (Hollow Hills)

  • Hollow Hills - Julie Shikiar

  • Wood Ranch - Kaitlyn Fischer

  • Arroyo - Melissa Skiba

  • Madera - Erin Borisov

  • Parkview - Erik Kalberg

Area 7: Margaret Acosta (Katherine)

  • Big Springs - Patty Trento/Debbie Callaway

  • White Oak - Theresa Chandley

  • Knolls - Amanda Fleming

  • Township - Laurie DeLaGaurrie/Karen Librandi-Gianni

  • Katherine - Marcelene Knudson

Area 8:  Dave Coleman (Hillside)

  • Santa Susanna Elementary - Andrea Jones

  • Garden Grove - Anne DiRubio/Doug White

  • Atherwood - Chrissy Oliver

  • Vista - Teri Sanderson

Area 9 - Special Services - Andrea Genchi (Township)

  • Adult Ed -  Oygar Lindskog

  • Apollo - Phil Jones

  • District Office/TOSA/SSS, etc - Alisa Speidel

  • Justin Early Learners Academy - Alida Sechrist/Connie Ceklarz

  • Monte Vista - Allison Taverner

  • Nurses - Lisa Vallejo

  • Speech Therapists - Rebecca Fecht/Myriam Kucera

State Council V3 - Vacant - (term expires 6/2026) (Janet Payne - alternate)

State Council V3 - Cherise Bonsell (JELA) 1st term expires 6/2024



CTA Staff - Jake Anderson (SEA Office)

bottom of page